First Position Dance Arts
This block contains code to enable deadlinks. This block will not be visible on the live site.

DO NOT DELETE

(610)-642-4630

19 W Lancaster Ave, Ardmore, PA 19003

AGES 7-11***

Urban Choreo  -  Mon 6:15-7:15

Hip Hop 1  -  Mon 4pm-5pm

Hip Hop 1 -  Tues 4:15-5:15

Hip Hop 1 -   Sun 4pm-5pm

Hip Hop 2 - Mon 5:00-6:00

Ballet A- Mon 5:15-6:15

Ballet A - Sat 10am-11:00  

Tumbling Tricks - Thurs 4:15-5:15

Tap Beginner -  Thurs 5pm-6:00

Dance Team - Sat 11:15-12:45*

Boyz Dance Team - Sun 5pm-6:00*

Modern Jazz - Mon 4:15-5:45

Vive Extreme (Dance Team) Sat 11:15-12:45*

*Must take additional Hip Hop or Ballet class

***All children 4th grade and up MUST take Ballet

HIGH SCHOOL***

Modern Jazz - Mon 5:45-7:15, Weds 7-8:30

Modern Jazz DT* Swerve - Thurs 6:15-8:15

Hip Hop 3  ages 15-18 -  Mon 7:15-8:15

Hip Hop 2/3 ages 13-18 Tues 7:15-8:15

Teen Beginner Ballet - Tues 4:15-5:30

Teen Beginner Ballet A - Fri 4:30-6:00

Adv Modern Jazz - Tues 5:45*

Ballet C/D - Thurs 4pm-5:30

Ballet C/D Pointe - Thurs 5:30-6pm

Tap  III/IV Thurs - 6pm-7:15

Tap Teen/Adult - Thurs 7:15-8:15pm

Dynamic Dimensions DT - Sun 2-4pm*

*Must take additional Hip Hop or Ballet Class

***All children 4th grade and up MUST take Ballet

AGES 3, 4, 5

Creative Dance  -  Sat 10am-10:45

Creative Dance - Sat 11am-11:45

Lil Breakers  -  Weds 4:15-5:00

OUR PROGRAM HAS GROWN & WE ARE GRATEFUL!

2019-2020 Season:

Fall classes begin on Sat Sept 14th.

BE SURE TO REGISTER EARLY!

Registration closes Jan 15th - firm!   ​     Once closed, only new clients under the age of 6 may register.

K-1ST GRADE

Lil Breakers - Weds 4:15-5:00

Creative Dance - Sat 11am-11:45

Ballet/Tap/Jazz - Mon 4:15-5:15 

Ballet/Tap/Jazz -  Sun 3:00-4:00

Ballet/Jazz  - Sat 11:15-12:15

SUMMER REGISTRATION IS OPEN!
Creative Dance for Children ages 3 to 6 on Saturday/Monday

Break Dancing for Children ages 7 to 17 on Sundays

Hip Hop Dance Camp 9:00-3:30 July 8-Aug 16

Beginner/Intermediate Ballet Intensive*  June 8 - August 29

Lisa's Intensive 11:00-2:00 Mon/Weds/Thurs July 15 - Aug 15

*Ballet Intensive with Russian-American Ballet Masters

2ND & 3RD GRADE

Ballet/Jazz - Tues 5:15-6:15

Also see classes below for Ages 7-11

MIDDLE SCHOOL***

Hip Hop 1 Ages 7-11 Mon 4:00, Tues 4:15, Sun 4:00

Hip Hop 2 - Mon 5pm-6:00

Hip Hop 2/3 - Tues 7:15-8:15

Tumbling Tricks - Tues 7:30-8:30

Modern Jazz/Vive T* - Weds 4:15-5:45

Urban Choreo I - Mon 6:15-7:15 - ages 7-11

Urban Choreo II/III - Tues 8:30-9:15 - ages 12 & up

Modern Jazz/Vive C* -  Sat 12:30-1:30

Teen Beginner Ballet - Tues 4:15-5:30

Teen Beginner Ballet - Fri 4:30-6:00

Ballet B/C - Weds 6pm-7:30

Ballet B/C Pointe - Wes 7:30-8pm

Ballet C/D - Weds 4pm-5:30

Ballet C/D Pointe - Weds 5:30-6pm

Tap Beginner - Thurs 5pm-6pm

Tap III/IV- Thurs 6pm-7:15

*Must take additional Ballet class

​***All children 4th grade and up MUST take Ballet